Folk Alliance Private Showcase Schedule

LilFest I Room 1273  and Lilfest II Room 1275

Download Lilfest I Room 1273 Schedule

Download Lilfest II Room 1275 Schedule

Download Poster with both Schedules

Wednesday LilFest I Room 1273
9:00 PM  Rick Drost
9:30 PM  Emily White
10:00 PM  Carter Beckworth & Steve Bernal
10:30 PM  Cam Penner
11:00 PM  Talia Segal

Thursday  Room LilFest I Room 1273
2:00 PM  Rick Drost
10:30 PM  Melissa Greener
11:00 PM  Rick Drost
11:30 PM  Spook Handy
12:00 AM  Kim & Reggie Harris
12:30 AM  Luther Wright
1:00 AM  Dennis Stroughmatt et l'Esprit Creole
1:30 AM  Red Sea Pedestrians

Thursday  LilFest II Room 1275 
2:00 PM  Parker Millsap
10:45 PM  Grace Pettis
11:15 PM  Erin Sax
11:45 PM  Brad Cole
12:15 AM  Gina Forsyth
12:45 AM  Suzie Vinnick
1:15 AM  Sandy Andina
1:45 AM  Connor Garvey

Friday  Room LilFest I Room 1273
2:00 PM  Red Tail Ring
2:30 PM  Sultans of String Duo
3:30 PM  Carter Beckworth & Steve Bernal
10:30 PM  Andina & Rich
11:00 PM  Stephen Lee Rich
11:30 PM  Andy White
12:00 AM  Kim & Reggie Harris
12:30 AM  Talia Segal
1:00 AM  Dietrich Strause
1:30 AM  Spuyten Duival
2:00 AM  Allan Fraser and Brian Blain

Friday  LilFest II Room 1275
2:00 PM  Birds of Chicago
2:30 PM  Dennis Stroughmatt et l'Esprit Creole
3:00 PM  SONIA
3:30 PM  Connie Kaldor
10:30 PM  Rick Drost
10:45 PM  Ben Bedford
11:15 PM  Erin Sax
11:45 PM  Brad Cole
12:15 AM  Gina Forsyth
12:45 AM  Goodnight Moonshine
1:15 AM  Si Kahn & Suzanne Little
1:45 AM  Mike Mangione & the Union

Saturday Room LilFest I Room 1273
2:30 PM  Allan Fraser and Brian Blain
3:00 PM  Parker Millsap
3:30 PM  Leela Grace
10:30 PM  Parker Millsap
11:00 PM  Rusty Ford
11:30 PM  SONIA
2:30 AM  Tall Heights
1:00 AM  Rebecca Loebe

Saturday LilFest II Room 1275
2:00 PM  Marci Geller
2:30 PM  Thea Hopkins
3:00 PM  Kacy & Clayton
3:30 PM  Sandy Andina
10:45 PM  Amy Black
11:15 PM  Ben Bedford
11:45 PM  Brad Cole
12:15 AM  Erin Sax
12:45 AM  Jon Vezner
1:15 AM  Red Sea   Pedestrians
1:45 AM  Red Tail Ring